Leading Meeting Professionals

Professional Convention Management Association

2015 Foundation Supporters

The PCMA Education Foundation wishes to recognize our supporters for their generosity and commitment to help transform the meetings and events industry through our investment in grants, educational programming, research and scholarships.

Click here for members of the Legacy Society

Thank you to our 2015 Donors:

Luminary: $1,000+

You know big ideas are transformational

Canada East Chapter
Capital Chapter
Choose Chicago
Ray J Kopcinski Sr. CMP
David J. Olender  
Tourisme Montreal
Kati S. Quigley, CMP
Gary Schirmacher, CMP
Greg Van Dyke  
David L. Williams, CMP

Visionary: $500 - $999

You seek to make a definitive difference

George A Aguel, FASAE
Martin D. Balogh  
Cara Nicole Banasch, MBA
Canada West Chapter
Carolyn Clark
Ann Godi, CMP
Anne Hamilton
Heartland Chapter
Sherrif Karamat, CAE
Roberta A. Kravitz  
Larry Luteran  
Carol McGury, MPS
Greater Philadelphia Chapter
Gregory A O'Dell
Gulf States Chapter
Jack Patronski
Stephen E. Peeler
Jacky M. Sher Raker In Honor of Jennifer L. Erney, CMP, CASE
Angie Ranalli, CMP
William F. Reed  FASAE, CMP
James E. Rooney
Gary Schirmacher, CMP
Barry Smith
Claire Smith, CMP
Deborah L. Sexton, FASAE
Charles L. Starks  
Valerie M. Sumner
Randall Tanaka 
Christopher J. Wehking, CMP
Tina M. Wehmeir, CMP, CAE

Challenger: $100 - $499

You recognize the status quo is unacceptable 

Ashley H. Akright, CMP
Kim A. Althoff  
Keith W. Backsen, CDME
Michael Barratt, CMP
Jacqueline D. Benear
Marty Bear  
Douglas Bennett, CASE®
Carlyn Berghoff  
Dasha Berkman
Carla S. Bolt
Betsy Bondurant  CMM, CTE
Ric Booth  
The Board of Trustees and The Board of Directors, In Memory of Wilfred Grusich
The Board of Trustees and The Board of Directors, In Memory of Franklin “Frank” Iris
The Board of Trustees and The Board of Directors, In Memory of Virginia Lee Talley Williams
Amy Calvert  
Oscar Cerezales
Eduardo Chaillo, CMP, CMM, CASE
Chesapeake Chapter
Jules Clifford
Mark W. Coe
Julie Coker Graham  
Scott Collinsworth, CTS
Mona Cotton  
Behroz J. Daroga, CMP
Robin Deyo  
Matthew DiSalvo, CMP
Susan Euritt  
Carrie Freeman Parsons  
Mary Gallagher, CMP
Scarlet R. Garcia
Karen Gebhart
Tina S. Gerson, CHSE
Gino Giancola
James S. Goodman, CMP
Richard B. Green, CASE®, FASAE
Tim Gregory 
Bill Grusich, CMP, FASAE
Michael Guerriero
Brian Ivey
Susan R. Katz  
D. Bradley Kent Sr. 
John M. Killacky 
Jim J Kollenda, CASE
Rocco LaForgia, CASE
Tony Lorenz, CMM
Kathy M. Lovato 
Kristin K. Mirabal, CMP
Felix P. Niespodziewanski  
Priscilla Noland  
Belinda Nottingham Waldo
Mary Beth Nowak, ICCM
Kirsten Olean, CMP, CAE
Sallee Pavlovich  
Francine Pepitone, CMM, MAS
Jerry Pfeiffer  
Carrie Rawn, CMP
Phillip C. Ridley, CMP
Meredith A. Rollins
Debra L. Rosencrance  CMP, CAE
David J. Sargent  
Michael R Scherbert  
Erin E. Shamus, CMP
Christine "Shimo" Shimasaki, CDME, CMP
Julia W Smith, CEM, CTA
Robert L. Smith, CMP, CMM
Tana Z. Stellato
Jill Slater, CASE®, CMP, GTP
Annette M Suriani, CMP
James H. Sweeney  
Sara R. Torrence, CMP
Mollie S. Wallace, CMP, CMM 
Jason Ward
Don Welsh 
Leslie Zeck, CMP, CMM

Advocate: $1 - $99

You influence the future of our industry

Tonya Almond, CMP
Marc Anderson
Jocelyn D. Argarin, CMP
Caitlin Arnold
Kristy L. Arnold-Noel, CASE®
Maria Arnone
Aubrey Arreola
Patti Ator
Linda Baker
Alisson Batres  
Tara BeeBy
Joanna Berens
Lydia L Beresford, CMP
Tammy K. Berger, CEM
Alyssa  Bignell  
Dee Blakeney, CMP
Tamela D. Blalock  MTA, CMP
Thomas S Blaszczyk 
Kelly A. Blecke
Gretchen Bliss, CMP
MaryAnne P. Bobrow, CAE, CMP, CMM, CHE
Lisa E Bower 
Mike Bowman
Sheryl J. Brannon, MBA, CMP
Tiffany E. Brearley
Sherri Brennan
Desiree Y. Bryant, CMP
Sara M Broderick 
Neil J Brownlee
Simon Buehrer  
Lori L. Burke, CMP
Greg W. Burton
Leanne Calderwood, CMP
Merlene J. Campbell  
Joseph Cappuzzello  
Dennis G. Carew Jr. 
Bonnie L. Carlson, CDME
Kathleen  Ceseretti  CMP, CEM
Chad C. Chappell, CMP
Rhonda D. Chesney, CMP
David Chisholm
Windy K. Christner, CMP
Yvette E Cole, CMP
Sandra Y. Collier
Twilynn Collins
Christine J Corsi 
Marie Lou Coupal, CMP
Jennifer T. Cummins, CMP
Kerry M. Crockett  MBA, CMP, CAE, DES
Michelle Crowley, CASE
Peggy Cusack
Laura M. Daniel  CMP
Nancy DeBrosse, CMP
Heather M DeLong, CMP
KariAnn DeServi  M.Ed
Dana N. Ghom
Brenda Carolina Diaz Dubon 
Micayla Diener, CMP
Terence R. Donnelly, CMP
Colleen M. Donohoe, CMP
Bob Donovan
Julie Dodds  
Rose Dubrovich  
Erin Dunstan  
David A. Dvorak, CMP
Douglas J. Dvorak
Lisa L. Dyson, CMP
Heidi Edinger Smith, CMP, CASE®
James F. Ellsworth  
John L Enghauser  
Kathleen Esterquest
Ruth N. Evans
Beth A. Faubel  
Michael E. Fegley
Joe Felperin  
Ivan Ferrari Sr.
Jean M. Ferrone  
Thomas G Foley, CAE
Betty A. Ford  
Michael Foreman
Kelly M. Fox, CAE
Roger P. Freeman, CTA
Dana Freker Doody
Kori L.W. Gassaway, CASE®
Christi C. Gates-Hale, CMP
Karen Gebhart 
Valerie G. Geisendorfer, CMP
Andrea Goldberg  
Rand Goodman
Jennifer P. Gordon, CASE®
Erica Gordon Hyman
Becky Graveney
Greater Midwest Chapter

Diane Griffin
Barbra A. Gustis, CMP
Victoria M. Hall
Bob Hancock
Belinda H. Hanson
Aleta D Harris, CMP
Sylvia A. Harrison, CMP
Mark Harvey, CGMP, CMP, CMM
Mary Pat Heftman
Julie Green Hensler
Chuck Hilpl 
Jon Hixon
Jonathon Hixon, CMP
Karen Hoard  
Erin P. Hoebbel, CMP, CASE®
Jennifer Hoff, CEM
Gay Holden
Susan D Holle  
Amy G Hunt, CMP
Douglas Hunt
Elizabeth L. Huston
Cara L. Tobias Ingram
Yumiko Iwata, CMP
Eric T. Janecke  
Laura Metcalf Jelinek, CAE
Julie Jenkins, CEM
Melissa M. Johnson, CMP
Beverly L. Johnson-Hampton, CMP
Leah Jones, CMP
Michelle W. Jones, CMP
Catherine M. Joyce  
Donna Kastner
Christi Toal Keating, CMM
Terrence J. Keenan 
Anna W. Keller, MAT
Jim Kelley
Kevin M. Kelly, CMP
Helene Carol Kenny, CMP
Kerry L. Kerr
Arlene Kidwell
Jennifer A. Kimball
Kristen L. Kimbrel, CMP
Brian A Knaack 
Stacey H. Knoppel
Michelle Konnath
Diane E Kovats, CAE, CMP
Emily E. Kresser, CASE
Geralyn Krist
Kevin Kruger Ph.D.
Elizabeth Kunsey, CMP
Kimberly R. Lambeth
Tammy Lamm
Matthew G Laws 
John F. Leinen
Kevin Lepine 
Bea C. Lewis, CMP
Bill Light, CMP
Vicki Lindberg  
Rebecca A Lino  
Robin Lockett, CMP
Dan J. Lough, CMP
John M. Loveless, CEM
Maureen Lupo-Hodgson, CMM
Lesley A. Mackay
Karen Malone
Carl A. Mahnke, CMP, LES
Michael Mahoney  Ed.D.
Rachel Marineau, CMP
Lee Marquis
Arthur Hugo Martins
Miguel Hugo Martins
Casandra B Matej  
Timothy D. Mathy
Elreatha Matthews, CMP
David H. McAuley  
Andrea McFadden 
Kristin L McGrath, CDME
Aine C. McKee
Catherine M. McKenna, CMP, CMM
Elena Menarini  
Darren R. Mendola, CMP
Robert Mesirow
Kimberly Meyer  
Andrew R. Mikschl  
Catherine Hay Mills, CMP
Jacqueline K. Mongold, CMP
Jamie R. Murdock  
Jeanette Naiman, CMP
Heather M. Nash, CMP
Anne Marie Newman
Ellyn Nugent  
Peter C. O'Brien, CMP, CASE
Godwin-Charles Ogbeide PhD 
Ann M Olson, CEM
Sally Tilson O'Neill
Sarah E. Opple
Kerry Painter
Linda L. Paris  
Stacey Parker, CMP
John  Patronski  
Mary L. Patton
David G. Peckinpaugh, CMP
Janee Pelletier, MBA, CMP, DES
Christine Phelps  
Patricia A. Phelps
Shaun A. Pirrera  
Randy Pluta
Linda Pond Rindos, CMP, CASE®
Robin Preston, CEM
Lise Puckorius, CMP
Elinor C. Pullman 
Sylvia P. Ratchford
Kathleen M. Ratcliffe
Lesly Rehaut, CMP, CMM
Mary L. Reid
Daniel P. Reilly
Sandy Reynolds, CMP
Kristen Reilly
Jamie G. Rice  
Christy Richards  
Tracy Riggan
Tamara Ann Roberts, CMP
John W Roberts  
Michael J Roberts  
Lucas Luiz Rodrigues
Deidre P. Rodriguez  
Henry Rosales
Deidre Irwin Ross, MHA, CMP, CAE
Tammy Routh
John Kenneth Rubsamen 
Kay A. Russell
Dermot Ryan
Jose L. Saab
Dana L Saal, CMP, CAE
Mary Lou Sarmiento  
Astrid E. Schrier, CMP
Amy Schull
Michele Shannon, CA-AM, CMO
Kelly Shanley, MBA
Ellen E. Shortill
Ken Sien, CMP
Chico Silva  
Thom Singer  
Kathy Sinnen  
Janet V. Skorepa 
Andy Smith
James W. Smith Jr.
Shirlena Soh, PhD
Southeast Chapter
Karin Soyster Fitzgerald, CMP, CAE
Stephanie Spallino  
Adriana Spitteler
Myria A Stanley  
Karen M. Staples, CMP, CASE®
Michael C Steffen  
Ron F Stumphauzer Jr.
Corinne Suder
Pat Swan 
Melissa P. Thomas
Cici Thompson, CAE
Courtney B Toms 
Teri Tonioli, CMP
Debra M. Toombs
Jule A. Uddfolk, CMP
Danielle L. Urbina, CMP
Maribel Velazquez  
Catherine B. Vijeh  CMP
Susan Visconti
Belinda Nottingham Waldo  
Deidre R. Walsh, CMP, CTS
Chunlei Wang  
Kathleen Warden  
Jennifer Watson, CTA
Trent B. Weaver, CGMP
Tina M. Wehmeir, CMP, CAE
Nancy F. West
Dyan C. Westropp, CMP
Kimberly Ann Wetzel  
Jeanne A. White, CMP
Johnnie C. White Jr. CMP
Lori White, CMP
Michael Whittington  
William K Whyte  
Wayne W. Wichmann
Cleary Williams 
Dawn Williams, CMP, CMM
Kay Witt
Joy Womack, CMP
Sheila Wong, CEM
Kahlee Yeldell
Lisa L. Yonkers, CMP
Dawn Young, CEM
Benjamin E. Zaitz

PCMA Education Foundation